LEEK ROAD CONCRETE LIMITED

Company number 00754936



Last updated 18 June 2019
Registered office address
570-572 ETRURIA ROAD NEWCASTLE STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 0SU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 March 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2018

Next statement due by 5 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAIN BROS. (STOKE ON TRENT) LIMITED16 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/03/1913 March 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
25/02/1925 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2019 FROM 60 ROSEWOOD AVENUE STOCKTON BROOK STOKE ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST9 9PA ENGLANDView PDF
22/02/1922 February 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Cash in bank
£494.73k
Current assets
£660.91k
Current creditors
£16.26k
Shareholders funds
£653.66k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company