LEGACY SCHOOL SPORT COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Address

LEGACY SCHOOL SPORT COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
SPEN VALLEY SPORTS COLLEGE
ROBERTTOWN LANE
LIVERSEDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF15 7LX
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07502307
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Fox
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jonathan Nolan
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Troop
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Antony Wood
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEGACY SCHOOL SPORT LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

10 QUARRY LANE
LASCELLES HALL
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 0AP
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Nov 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 4 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 24 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 13 Feb 2013 7
31 Jul 2011 13 Dec 2012 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years