LEGAL AND COMMERCIAL TRAINING LIMITED

Address

LEGAL AND COMMERCIAL TRAINING LIMITED
77 HORSESHOE ROAD
PANGBOURNE
READING
RG8 7JL
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03872418
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 16 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £23,826 £30,736 £6,898
Debtors: £11,693 £8,416 £10,977
Creditors due within one year: £16,222 £14,073 £12,198
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,297 £25,079 £5,677
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,150 £26,217 £6,776
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Twomey
5 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

3 DORSET ROAD
CHEAM
SURREY SM2 6JA
Changed 19 Dec 2001

26 ELMWOOD CRESCENT
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU2 7HX
Changed 1 Nov 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 20 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years