LEGAL AND PROFESSIONAL PROTECTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor 4 Victoria Square St. Albans Hertfordshire AL1 3TF

Latest financial results as at 30 October 2018
Cash in bank
£3.69k
Current assets
£1.62m
Current creditors
£679.38k
Shareholders funds
£944.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01971993
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2019

Next statement due by 3 October 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAWACT COMPANY NO. 29 LIMITED12 March 1986
KTA PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED18 September 1987
PROFESSIONAL FEE PROTECTION LIMITED8 February 1994
PROFESSIONAL FEE INDEMNITY LTD. 14 July 1994
PROFESSIONAL FEE PROTECTION LIMITED26 October 2015
BIDEAWHILE 2015 LIMITED2 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

23/09/1923 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 PREVSHO FROM 30/10/2018 TO 29/10/2018

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 CESSATION OF AMANDA JANE ROSE AS A PSC

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AMANDA ROSE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LEGAL AND PROFESSIONAL PROTECTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company