LEGAL CONNECTIONS INVESTIGATIONS SERVICES LTD

Address

LEGAL CONNECTIONS INVESTIGATIONS SERVICES LTD
LIBRA HOUSE
66 CHURCH STREET
LONDON
N9 9PA
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Investigation activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06875767
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
9 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ritsa Markou
15 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACUITY URBAN PLANNING LTD
Changed 11 Jun 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 9 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 16 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 30 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 19 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 24 Apr 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years