LEGAL COSTS EXPERTS LIMITED

Address

LEGAL COSTS EXPERTS LIMITED
AEROWORKS
5 ADAIR STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M1 2NQ
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08161435
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Green
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LITIGATION COSTS EXPERTS LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR 5 NEW YORK STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 4JB
Changed 26 Feb 2016

3RD FLOOR 5
NEW YORK STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 4JB
Changed 6 May 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 8 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 9 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 19 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 14 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code