LEGAL FUNDING LIMITED

Address

LEGAL FUNDING LIMITED
1ST FLOOR OFFICE BAVENO HOUSE
235 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 3LF
(1,222 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05535593
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 2005 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Mansell
18 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Philip Simmons
18 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEGAL DISBURSEMENT FUNDING LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

HILLVIEW HOUSE 1 HALLSWELLE PARADE
FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 0DL
Changed 17 Nov 2011

LANDMARK HOUSE 190 WILLIFIELD WAY
LONDON
NW11 6YA
Changed 17 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/08/2009 FROM
LANDMARK HOUSE 190 WILLIFIELD WAY
LONDON
NW11 6YA
Changed 14 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/03/2008 FROM
1ST FLOOR LANDMARK HOUSE
190 WILLIFIELD WAY
LONDON
NW11 6YA
Changed 7 Mar 2008

2 BROOK PLACE COTTAGES
IDE HILL
SEVENOAKS
KENT TN14 6BL
Changed 29 Mar 2006

2 BROOK PLACE COTTAGES, IDE HILL
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN14 6BL
Changed 5 Sep 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.legalfunding.credit
www.legalfunding.insurance
www.legalfunding.financial
www.legalfunding.insure
www.legalfunding.and
www.legalfunding.services
www.legaling.fund

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 2 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 28 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 8 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code