LEGAL & GENERAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS NO.2 LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Coleman Street London EC2R 5AA

Company number
06107228
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2020

Next statement due by 15 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGAL & GENERAL NOMINEE LIMITED 2 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON BURKE

View Document

14/03/1914 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALASTAIR WILLIAM HALL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LEGAL & GENERAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS NO.2 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company