LEGAL & GENERAL LEISURE FUND TRUSTEE LIMITED



Legal registered address
ONE COLEMAN STREET LONDON EC2R 5AA

Company number
04301197
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2020

Next statement due by 13 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LATCHMORE PARK NOMINEE NO.2 LIMITED19 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

25/09/1925 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS KATHERINE LAURENSON

View Document

25/09/1925 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW BANKS

View Document

30/05/1930 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LEGAL & GENERAL LEISURE FUND TRUSTEE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company