LEGAL & GENERAL RETAIL INVESTMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Coleman Street London EC2R 5AA

Company number
04315644
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2021

Next statement due by 12 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEARMAJOR LIMITED29 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/219 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-28 with updates

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 NewAppointment of Lorna Louise Shah as a director on 2021-06-28

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Amy Ruth Ellison as a director on 2021-06-28

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALASTAIR WILLIAM HALL

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HELENA MORRISSEY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LEGAL & GENERAL RETAIL INVESTMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company