LEGAL SERVICES INC LTD

Address

LEGAL SERVICES INC LTD
SUITE 150
51 PINFOLD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B2 4AY
(202 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05677126
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
31 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2017 31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £27,345 £14,509 £3,646
Debtors: £17,199 £11,487 £21,391
Creditors due within one year: £32,004 £31,001
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,540 -£5,005 £25,037
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £26,224
Total Assets less Liabilities: £17,679 £594 £5,923
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,679 £594 £5,923
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Parmjit Samra
16 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Sirbjit Singh
16 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEGAL SERVICES INC. LTD
Changed 25 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

SUITE 150 27 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2EW
Changed 3 Sep 2015

10 WHEATLAND GROVE
SHIRE'S KEEP
ALDRIDGE
WS9 0SR
Changed 6 Feb 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 31 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 11 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 14 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 21 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 25 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years