LEGALSTUFF LIMITED

Address

LEGALSTUFF LIMITED
23A CHARLESTON DRIVE
DUNDEE
DD2 2HF
Classification: Solicitors
Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC264491
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Nov 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Fenwick
10 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEGAL STUFF LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2014
CASTLELAW (NO.499) LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

35 MAIN STREET
KIRKNEWTON
MIDLOTHIAN
EH27 8AH
Changed 15 Jan 2012

50 CASTLE STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 3RU
Changed 1 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.legalstuff.legal
www.legalstuff.accountant
www.legalstuff.and
www.legalstuff.accountants
www.legalstuff.org.uk
www.stuff.legal
www.legalstuff.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 23 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 16 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 17 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code