LEGAL SUPPORT SERVICES (NORTHERN) LTD

Address

LEGAL SUPPORT SERVICES (NORTHERN) LTD
24 GLUMANGATE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S40 1UA
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06182224
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,306.15 on 2 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
4 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £31,372 £19,822
Debtors: £17,653 £19,240
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £49,025 £39,062
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £39,197 £29,265
Total Assets less Liabilities: £9,828 £9,826
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,828 £9,826
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Goodwin
8 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Sellars
23 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Simon Wright
23 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2008

Previous Company Names

MYHIP LTD.
Changed 27 Jan 2011
CHESTERFIELD HOME INFORMATION PACKS LTD
Changed 24 Apr 2007

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 4 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 30 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 20 Mar 2012 7
31 Aug 2010 24 Mar 2011 7
31 Aug 2009 27 Jan 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years