LEGEND CLUB MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Address

LEGEND CLUB MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
Marlborough House
York Business Park
Marlborough House
York Business Park
YO26 6RW
Phone: 01904 529 560
Web:
Classification:

Other software publishing

specialist provider of software and outsourced services to health club and leisure center operators

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04014581
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£22,758.00 on 19 Jun 2018
Registered Address:
MARLBOROUGH HOUSE WESTMINSTER PLACE
YORK BUSINESS PARK
YORK
YO26 6RW
(311 companies also use this postcode)

For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
20 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Brown
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stephen Brown
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Brian Burley
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Ian Burroughs
16 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ingrid Hay
1 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
David Linsley
1 Jul 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
8 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary
Jean Maguire
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sean Maguire
1 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Paul Simpson
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

MARCH KSF LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2002
BEE2BEE2BEE LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2001

Previous Addresses

KILNFIELD HOUSE, 45 COMMON ROAD, DUNNINGTON,
YORK
YO19 5PA
Changed 19 Aug 2008

KILNFIELD HOUSE LCD,
45 COMMON ROAD, DUNNINGTON,
YORK
YO19 5PA
Changed 27 Jun 2008

KILNFIELD HOUSE
DUNNINGTON
YORK
YO19 5PA
Changed 6 Mar 2007

IT CENTRE YORK SCIENCE PARK
INNOVATION WAY
YORK
YO10 5DG
Changed 20 Feb 2007

IT CENTRE YORK SCIENCE PARK
INNOVATION WAY
YORK
YO10 5DG
Changed 13 Sep 2006

IT CENTRE
YORK SCIENCE PARK
INNOVATION WAY
YORK YO10 5DG
Changed 12 Sep 2006

UNIT 5
PRIORY TEC PARK SAXON WAY
HESSLE
EAST YORKSHIRE HU13 9PB
Changed 21 Oct 2004

HAISELL HOUSE
4 HULL ROAD
HESSLE
EAST YORKSHIRE HU13 0AH
Changed 19 Oct 2004

TOWER COURT OAKDALE ROAD
CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO30 4XL
Changed 13 Feb 2003

WOODIES STATION LANE
SHIPTON BY BENINGBROUGH
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO30 1AG
Changed 10 Jun 2002

1ST FLOOR EAST WING ORNHAMS HALL
BOROUGHBRIDGE
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO51 9JH
Changed 9 Jan 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 20 Jun 2018 6
31 Dec 2016 17 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 25 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 17 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 7 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years