LEGENTIS LTD

Address

LEGENTIS LTD
2 DRAYCOTT ROAD
BLOCKLEY
MORETON-IN-MARSH
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL56 9DY
Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04451315
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
8 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £91,378 £72,711 £50,956
Debtors: £180 £227 £222
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £91,558 £72,938 £51,178
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,435 £2,874
Total Assets less Liabilities: £95,276 £78,865 £62,067
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £95,276 £78,865 £62,067
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Elliman
30 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHARE PREDICTOR LTD
Changed 6 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

20 SCALFORD ROAD, EASTWELL
MELTON MOWBRAY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE14 4EJ
Changed 24 Jun 2014

20 SCALFORD ROAD, EASTWELL
MELTON MOWBRAY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE14 4EJ
Changed 1 Jun 2007

14 NORMAN STREET, KIMBERLEY
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTS
NG16 2LA
Changed 7 Aug 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 8 Sep 2017 4
31 May 2016 18 Aug 2016 3
31 May 2015 3 Aug 2015 3
31 May 2014 15 Jul 2014 2
31 May 2013 15 Sep 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years