LEICESTER CITY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

Address

LEICESTER CITY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
KING POWER STADIUM
FILBERT WAY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 7FL
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04593477
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£121,232,046.47 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Capper
15 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Supornthip Choungrangsee
2 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Shilai Liu
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Apichet Srivaddhanaprabha
16 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Vichai Srivaddhanaprabha
2 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Aiyawatt Srivaddhanaprabha
12 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Susan Whelan
2 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2014
COMPASS CONTRACT SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2003

Previous Company Names

NEW FOX PLC
Changed 20 Feb 2003
WHISPERWAY PLC
Changed 24 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

THE WALKERS STADIUM
FILBERT WAY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 7FL
Changed 5 Jul 2011

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 27 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leicestercityfootballclub.org.uk
www.leicestercityfootballclub.net
www.leicestercityfootball.club
www.leicestercityfootballclub.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 10 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 5 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 29 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 2 Mar 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years