LEICESTER CITY HOTEL LIMITED

Address

LEICESTER CITY HOTEL LIMITED
125 LONDON ROAD
LEICESTER
ENGLAND
LE2 0QT
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07262516
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
17 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Mar 2016
For period ending:
17 Feb 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

17 Feb 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £3,215 £524 £7,388
Debtors: £13,673 £25,262 £62,477
Creditors due within one year: £54,871 £60,708 £37,519
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£37,983 -£34,922 £32,346
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£17,631 -£11,865 £49,950
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Satwinder Phull
17 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEICESTER PARK HOTEL LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
17 Feb 2016 6 Jan 2017 11
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 25 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 24 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2012 16 Oct 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 17 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years