LEICESTER CITY MEDIA LIMITED

Address

LEICESTER CITY MEDIA LIMITED
KING POWER STADIUM
FILBERT WAY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 7FL
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04624550
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Capper
28 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Aiyawatt Srivaddhanaprabha
2 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Susan Whelan
28 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREENTAG (9) LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

WALKERS STADIUM
FILBERT WAY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 7FL
Changed 26 Sep 2011

55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2AS
Changed 19 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 10 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 5 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 1 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 18 Nov 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years