LEICESTER MONTESSORI INDEPENDENT SCHOOL LIMITED

Company number 06841178



Last updated 1 May 2017
Registered office address
THE MILL PURY HILL BUSINESS PARK ALDERTON ROAD TOWCESTER NN12 7LS
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 March 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2016

Next statement due by 6 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS SCHOOL LTD19 May 2009
BIRMINGHAM INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS SCHOOL LTD5 June 2009
BIRMINGHAM INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS COLLEGE LTD24 February 2011
LEICESTER INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS SCHOOL LTD12 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/02/1724 February 2017APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
31/07/1631 July 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2016View PDF
06/04/166 April 2016Annual return made up to 9 March 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-07-31)
Cash in bank
£489
Current assets
£10.49k
Current creditors
£6.87k
Shareholders funds
£3.62k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company