LEICESTER VENTILATION SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
C/O POPPLETON & APPLEBY 34-35 LUDGATE HILL BIRMINGHAM B3 1EH

Company number
03196634
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 December 2008

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 June 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOGOPERIOD LIMITED11 June 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/138 April 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/03/2013

View Document

25/09/1225 September 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/09/2012

View Document

02/04/122 April 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

26/09/1126 September 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

29/03/1129 March 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/03/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company