HARRISON AND HARRISON LEICESTERSHIRE LIMITED

Address

HARRISON AND HARRISON LEICESTERSHIRE LIMITED
16 RUNNYMEDE ROAD
PONTELAND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE20 9HE
Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09507402
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Harrison
24 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Harrison
24 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEICESTERSHIRE AND RUTLAND URGENT CARE LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2017

Previous Addresses

NORTHUMBERLAND HOUSE GOSFORTH PARK AVENUE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 8EG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Sep 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Jan 2017 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code