LEIGH ON SEA PLUMBING LIMITED

Address

LEIGH ON SEA PLUMBING LIMITED
37 SANDLEIGH ROAD
LEIGH-ON-SEA
ESSEX
ENGLAND
SS9 1JT
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06799198
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £1,159 £1,595 £1,130
Debtors: £1,200
Creditors due within one year: £364 £253
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,995 £1,342 £1,130
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,995 £1,342 £1,130
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Downes
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOWNES MARKETING SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 6 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

1185 LONDON ROAD
LEIGH-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS9 3JB
Changed 16 Jun 2015

163 ELM ROAD
LEIGH-ON-SEA
SS9 1SG
Changed 3 Feb 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 27 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 8 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 16 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 2 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years