LEISURE CARS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

LEISURE CARS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
3RD FLOOR, 1
CHURCH ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 2QE
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02954204
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 11 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bhavna Lakhani
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Iain Lindsay
31 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Nester
10 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOLIDAY AUTOS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O BHAVNA LAKHANI
3RD FLOOR 1 CHURCH ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 2QE
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Mar 2015

77 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8JS
Changed 27 Feb 2015

39 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0EU
Changed 7 Apr 2012

39 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0EE
Changed 16 Aug 2007

4 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6JP
Changed 14 Dec 2004

HOLIDAY AUTOS HOUSE
PEMBROKE BROADWAY
CAMBERLEY
SURREY GU15 3XD
Changed 18 Aug 2003

HOLIDAY AUTOS HOUSE
55-61 HIGH STREET
FRIMLEY
SURREY GU16 5HJ
Changed 27 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years