LEISURE CARS U.K. & IRELAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
1020 ESKDALE ROAD WINNERSH WOKINGHAM RG41 5TS

Company number
03292373
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLIDAY AUTOS (U.K.) LIMITED26 October 2001
HOLIDAY AUTOS U.K. AND IRELAND LIMITED10 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/1924 May 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/04/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/06/188 June 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/04/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

31/05/1731 May 2017 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/04/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/02/1720 February 2017 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/02/2017 FROM NO 1 DORSET STREET SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2DP

View Document

19/05/1619 May 2016 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/05/2016 FROM NO 1 DORSET STREET SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2DP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company