INDIGOFITNESS LIMITED

Address

INDIGOFITNESS LIMITED
INDIGOFITNESS
WHITACRE ROAD
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV11 6BW
Phone: 01455 890 100
Fax: 01455 890 009
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of sports goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03286177
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
24 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £199,833 £103,316 £169,910
Debtors: £496,415 £571,511 £178,420
Creditors due within one year: £605,265 £487,434 £196,569
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £416,043 £464,473 £382,776
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £100,000 £103,013 £5,794
Total Assets less Liabilities: £333,916 £377,064 £398,070
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £333,916 £377,064 £398,070
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Coleman
29 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Coleman
30 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
30 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Philip Littlewood
11 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jamie Taylor
11 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lesley Turner
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Turner
30 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Andrew Turner
30 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANDREW TURNER,INDIGO23 LIMITED,ROBERT COLEMAN
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

LEISURE LINES (GB) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2018

Previous Addresses

UNITS 1&2 JACKNELL ROAD
DODWELLS BRIDGE INDUSTRIAL EST
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 3BS
Changed 27 Jun 2018

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 20 Dec 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 24 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 27 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 4 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 19 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years