LEISURE SOUTHEND INVESTMENTS (NO.1) LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Feb 2012

Address

LEISURE SOUTHEND INVESTMENTS (NO.1) LIMITED
5 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1U 1PB
(110 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04479654
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 2002
Dissolution Date:
28 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
10 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2011
Filed on:
27 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maurice Benady
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Reit (Corporate Services) Limited
24 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Trafalgar Officers Limited
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher White
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE PRUDENTIAL ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (THE TRUSTEE)
DEED OF RELEASE AND SUBSTITUTION - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

HERON SOUTHEND INVESTMENTS (NO.1) LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2009 FROM
3RD FLOOR 5 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1PB
Changed 7 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/02/2009 FROM
C/O REIT ASSET MANAGEMENT
5 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1PB
Changed 17 Feb 2009

5 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
LONDON
W1U 1PB
Changed 26 Sep 2006

HERON HOUSE
19 MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5JL
Changed 3 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 10 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 5 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 5 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 7 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years