LEISUREPOWER LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Mar 2015

Address

LEISUREPOWER LIMITED
50 NEW LANE
CROFT
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
WA3 7LW
Phone: 07518 626 172
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05127519
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2004
Dissolution Date:
31 Mar 2015
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£300.00 on 16 May 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
25 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2014
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012 31 May 2011
Cash at bank: £180 £60 £162
Debtors: £1,946 £551
Creditors due within one year: £52,127 £59,442 £46,973
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£46,100 -£40,313 -£27,242
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,946 £9,636
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£32,315 -£23,836 £680
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£32,315 -£23,836 £680
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Forster
13 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Kirby
13 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Margaret Kirby
13 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
13 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LEISURE POWER LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT B1 SYCAMORE COURT TRIDENT BUSINESS PARK
BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 6AX
Changed 11 Aug 2014

125 HOYLE STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA5 0LP
Changed 27 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leisurepower.org
www.leisurepower.store
www.leisurepower.org.uk
www.leisurepower.motorcycles
www.leisurepower.sale
www.leisurepower.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 25 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 25 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 4 Nov 2011 6
31 May 2010 2 Oct 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years