LEL 2021 LIMITED

Address

LEL 2021 LIMITED
18 INDIGO YARD
NORWICH
ENGLAND
NR3 3QZ
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07341627
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2018
Filed on:
26 May 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2018 31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016
Cash at bank: £3,940 £27,932 £23,506
Debtors: £2,000 £900
Creditors due within one year: £9,100 £68,846
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,940 £18,832 £24,406
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,940 £18,832 -£44,440
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Cortis
12 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Danial Webb
12 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEL 2017 LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2018
LEL 2013 LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2015
LEL 2010 LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

KEEPERS COTTAGE STOKE ROAD
DUNSTON
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR14 8PE
Changed 24 Apr 2019


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Mar 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 20 Feb 2018 2
31 Dec 2016 30 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 22 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 28 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years