LENANDY'S TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company number 06939434



Last updated 1 January 2017
Registered office address
5 ACER COURT SHELDON ROAD LONDON NW2 3AG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2015

Next statement due by 23 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LENANDY'S TRANSPORT LIMITED3 May 2011
BEST HOLIDAYS LIMITED3 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/09/1523 September 2015Annual return made up to 26 August 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1530 June 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2015View PDF
25/09/1425 September 2014Annual return made up to 26 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-06-30)
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company