LENDLEASE CONSTRUCTION (EUROPE) LIMITED

Address

LENDLEASE CONSTRUCTION (EUROPE) LIMITED
20 TRITON STREET
REGENT'S PLACE
LONDON
NW1 3BF
(278 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3430 9000
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00467006
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1949 (67 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
7 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 262 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Bates
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jennifer Draper
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Simon Gorski
7 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Neil Martin
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Victoria Quinlan
19 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gordon Ray
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEND LEASE CONSTRUCTION (EMEA) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2016
BOVIS LEND LEASE LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2011
BOVIS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

142 NORTHOLT ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 0EE
Changed 11 Mar 2011

BOVIS HOUSE
NORTHOLT ROAD
HARROW
MIDDX HA2 0EE
Changed 26 Sep 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
147 £172,291,219.69
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
29 £2,406,480.41
Ministry of Justice [11400]
13 £5,650,247.30

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lendleaseconstruction.com
www.lendlease.net
www.lendleaseconstruction.org.uk
www.lendleaseconstruction.construction
www.lendlease.build
www.lendleaseconstruction.build
www.lendlease.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 7 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 23 Sep 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 16 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 22 Oct 2012 4
30 Jun 2011 31 Oct 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
262 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 72 times in the last few years