LEND LEASE CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS (EMEA) LIMITED

Address

LEND LEASE CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS (EMEA) LIMITED
20 TRITON STREET
REGENT'S PLACE
LONDON
NW1 3BF
(285 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00231889
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1928 (89 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,897.55 on 24 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 274 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Bates
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Capita Company Secretarial Services Limited
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Lisa Gledhill
10 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Heyes
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Neil Martin
15 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Peach
10 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gordon Ray
15 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Shed
2 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF LONDON & SOUTH AMERICA LTD,LLOYDS BANK INTERNATIONAL LTD
MEMORANDM OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 1976

Previous Company Names

BOVIS LEND LEASE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

142 NORTHOLT ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 0EE
Changed 11 Mar 2011

LISCARTAN HOUSE
127 SLOANE STREET
LONDON SWIX 9BA
Changed 7 Nov 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lendleaseconstructionholdings.co.uk
www.lendleaseconstructionholdings.com
www.lendleaseconstructionholdings.consulting
www.lendleaseconstructionholdin.gs
www.lendleaseconstructionholdings.net
www.lendleaseconstruction.holdings
www.lendleaseconstructionholdings.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 23 Sep 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 10 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 29 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 31 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 20 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
274 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years