LENDLEASE CONSTRUCTION (EUROPE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 Triton Street Regent's Place London NW1 3BF

Company number
00467006
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 April 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2021

Next statement due by 7 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOVIS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED1 February 2000
BOVIS LEND LEASE LIMITED22 February 2011
LEND LEASE CONSTRUCTION (EMEA) LIMITED1 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2228 April 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-23 with no updates

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Michelle Gaye Letton as a director on 2021-12-14

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark John Packer as a director on 2021-10-22

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Thomas Lachlan Mackellar as a director on 2021-10-22

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company