LENDLEASE CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Last updated 17 June 2020
Legal registered address
LENDLEASE, 77 RENFIELD STREET CLOCKWISE OFFICES, SAVOY TOWER GLASGOW SCOTLAND G2 3DH

Company number
SC089468
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 August 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2020

Next statement due by 13 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOVIS LEND LEASE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED28 February 2011
LEND LEASE CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED1 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/04/2020 FROM 33 BOTHWELL STREET GLASGOW LANARKSHIRE G2 6NL

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SIMON WILLIAM GORSKI / 10/02/2017

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL MARTIN

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MICHELLE GAYE LETTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company