LENDLEASE CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS (EUROPE) LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
20 TRITON STREET REGENT'S PLACE LONDON NW1 3BF

Company number
00231889
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 July 1928
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2020

Next statement due by 18 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOVIS LEND LEASE HOLDINGS LIMITED23 February 2011
LEND LEASE CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS (EMEA) LIMITED1 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/1417 November 2014ADOPT ARTICLES 07/11/2014

View Document

17/11/1417 November 2014VARIOUS COMPANY BUSINESS 07/11/2014

View Document

24/09/1424 September 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 24/09/14

View Document

24/09/1424 September 2014SHARE PREMIUM REDUCED 24/09/2014

View Document

24/09/1424 September 201424/09/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 2897.55

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company