LEO CUB INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00719258



Last updated 30 August 2018
Registered office address
THE COURTYARD SHOREHAM ROAD UPPER BEEDING STEYNING WEST SUSSEX BN44 3TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 March 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2019

Next statement due by 12 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIN BOX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED19 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
12/06/1812 June 2018STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTSView PDF
12/06/1812 June 2018ADOPT ARTICLES 14/05/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£627.02k
Current assets
£635.13k
Fixed assets
£1.90m
Current creditors
£259.67k
Shareholders funds
£1.95m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company