LEO MANCINI LIMITED

Address

LEO MANCINI LIMITED
OSBORNE HOUSE
143-145 STANWELL ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
TW15 3QN
(562 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07841 426 711
Phone: 01344 626 858
Web:
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06716792
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £220 £1,261 £731
Debtors: £8,107 £8,107
Creditors due within one year: £5,466 £5,837 £3,580
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,336 £6,691 £8,908
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,440 £12,927
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,396 £5,531 £3,175
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,396 £5,531 £3,175
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maria Mancini Ridao
21 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GODDESS CREATIONS LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

WHITE HART HOUSE SILWOOD ROAD
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 0PY
Changed 20 Apr 2016

37 MILLWARD GARDENS
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 8FH
Changed 4 Feb 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leomancini.com
www.leomancini.beauty
www.leomancini.active
www.leomancini.org
www.leomancini.and
www.leomancini.net
www.leomancini.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Feb 2017 2
31 Oct 2015 27 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 23 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 9 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years