LEON EDWARDS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Address

LEON EDWARDS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
10 ROMULUS WAY
FAIRFIELDS
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK11 4AZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08487338
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
2 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,387 £5,434
Debtors: £2,345
Creditors due within one year: £1,559 £7,851
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£172 -£72
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,704 -£72
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leon Edwards
20 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Orrin Edwards
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEON EDWARDS BOOK KEEPING LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2017
LEON EDWARDS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

4 PEEL CLOSE
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE
SO51 7UQ
Changed 22 Mar 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leonedwardsaccountants.co.uk
www.leonedwardsaccountants.net
www.leonedwardsaccountants.legal
www.leonedwardsaccountants.org
www.leonedwards.accountants
www.leonedwardss.accountant
www.leonedwardsaccountants.accountants

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 2 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 13 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 23 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years