LEONARD JAMES & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Address

LEONARD JAMES & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
SUITE 2 BEECHWOOD HOUSE 5 ARLINGTON COURT
WHITTLE WAY
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2FS
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3588 1960
Phone: 020 7060 2999
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06761452
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,111.00 on 2 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £16,494 £9,816 £17,493
Debtors: £22,449 £27,137 £33,705
Creditors due within one year: £19,628 £20,977 £36,633
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,315 £15,976 £14,565
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,315 £15,976 £14,813
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Grimes
15 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RESOLVENT LTD
Changed 8 Jul 2014
HOPECREST MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2010

Previous Addresses

SUITE 2 BEECHWOOD HOUSE 5 ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
WHITTLE WAY
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2FS
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Nov 2014

SUITE 3 14TH FLOOR SOUTHGATE HOUSE
ST GEORGE'S WAY
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 1HG
Changed 6 Nov 2014

C/O SUITE 3 14TH FLOOR
ST GEORGE'S WAY
SOUTHGATE HOUSE SOUTHGATE
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 1HG
Changed 17 Aug 2010

WALKERN PARK FARM CLAY END
WALKERN
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7JD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jul 2010

BANKLANDS FARMHOUSE CLENCHWARTON
KINGS LYNN
PE34 4DB
Changed 27 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leonardjamescoaccountants.co.uk
www.leonardjamesncoaccountants.co.uk
www.leonardjamesandcoaccountants.co.uk
www.ljnca.co.uk
www.leonardjamescoaccountants.com
www.leonardjamesncoaccountants.com
www.ljnca.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 30 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 27 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 22 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 15 Jan 2013 2
30 Nov 2011 4 Sep 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years