LEONARDO INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
ASTRAL HOUSE IMPERIAL WAY WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE WD24 4WW

Company number
04958195
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2014

Next statement due by 2 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONFERARCADE LIMITED16 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/03/1514 March 2015VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

03/02/153 February 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/01/1523 January 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

19/11/1419 November 2014Annual return made up to 4 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/01/1422 January 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/01/2014 FROM
12 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4QU

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company