LESAFFRE UK AND IRELAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
Trinity Court 34 West Street Sutton Surrey England SM1 1SH

Company number
02709750
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2021

Next statement due by 11 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELKINHILL LIMITED5 June 1992
L.H.B. (UK) LTD.17 July 1992
DCL YEAST LIMITED17 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-04-27 with no updates

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL ABRAHAM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LESAFFRE UK AND IRELAND LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company