LESCOT LIMITED

Company number 02156487



Last updated 1 October 2013
Registered office address
COLIN MEAGER & CO LIMITED REGENT COURT 68 CAROLINE STREET JEWELLERY QUARTER BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS UNITED KINGDOM B3 1UG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 August 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2010

Next statement due by 23 November 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M.L.M. FASTENERS LIMITED13 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/01/1111 January 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
21/12/1021 December 2010APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
03/11/103 November 2010Annual return made up to 26 October 2010 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company