LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03090647



Last updated 2 June 2011
Registered office address
FOUNDATION HOUSE ICKNIELD WAY LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY HERTFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SG6 1GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2010

Next statement due by 8 September 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

56210 - Event catering activities

56302 - Public houses and bars

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITEHALL RESOURCES LIMITED28 September 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/03/1114 March 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/03/2011 FROM SPIRELLA BUILDING BRIDGE ROAD LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 4ET UKView PDF
30/09/1030 September 2010FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/10View PDF
08/09/108 September 2010Annual return made up to 11 August 2010 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company