LETTING HOMES OF ROMSEY LIMITED

Address

LETTING HOMES OF ROMSEY LIMITED
13 HURSLEY ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SO53 2FW
(242 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07544977
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £2 £1,414 £1,414
Debtors: £6,950
Creditors due within one year: £7,271 £1,428 £1,428
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£319 -£14 -£14
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£319 -£14 -£14
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Lovett
28 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Lovett
28 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHIMNEY POTS ONLINE LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

66 GREENAWAY LANE WARSASH
SOUTHAMPTON
SO31 9HS
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jun 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years