LETTINGS & PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

LETTINGS & PROPERTIES LIMITED
BRYN BEDW
LLANGYNHAFAL
RUTHIN
DENBIGHSHIRE
LL15 1RU
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04808267
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
27 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £174 £130 £273
Debtors: £2,080 £2,245 £2,400
Creditors due within one year: £217,599 £213,457
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£222,087 -£215,224 -£210,784
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £704,756 £898,433
Total Assets less Liabilities: £261,748 £251,542 £209,477
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £261,748 £251,542 £209,477
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Wildbur
3 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Robert Williams
3 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 14 Apr 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 15 Jun 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 30 Jun 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 3 Mar 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 26 Feb 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

BRABCO 326 LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O BRABNERS CHAFFE STREET
1 DALE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L2 2ET
Changed 21 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 27 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 27 May 2016 11
30 Jun 2014 29 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years