LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED

Address

LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED
7TH FLOOR
10 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RB
(150 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02495998
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£101,000.00 on 9 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 486 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Boutal
10 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew Gutierrez
18 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Dougald Robinson
8 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nicholas Spence
18 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2011
STOCKLAND ANGLO VENTURES (CROYDON) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2011
URBINA PRIVATE EQUITY NO.3 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2011
THORNE HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2011
10 FLEET PLACE TRUSTEE I LIMITED AND 10 FLEET PLACE TRUSTEE II LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2010
CAMPMOSS PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2010
SOUTHLANDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2010
KUC PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2010
CAMBRIDGE CITY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2010
URBAN SPLASH WORK LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2009
GRAINMARKET ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP AND FIRST PROPERTY GROWTH (NOMINEES) LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL CROSSING (UK) TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2012
RACAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2000
RACAL - BR TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR, 1 LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 9BG
Changed 15 Mar 2011

1 LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 9BG
Changed 19 Apr 2007

CENTENNIUM HOUSE
100 LOWER THAMES STREET
LONDON
EC3R 6DL
Changed 14 Feb 2006

67-73 WORSHIP STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2DZ
Changed 23 Apr 2003

PHOENIX HOUSE
STATION HILL
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 1NB
Changed 23 Oct 2002

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4HD
Changed 14 Dec 1999

WESTERN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1RG
Changed 6 Dec 1999

EUSTON HOUSE
24 EVERSHOLT STREET
LONDON
NW1 1DZ
Changed 1 Feb 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
802 £34,903,439.56
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
22 £2,573,274.90
Forestry Commission
2 £848,950.10
Mid Sussex District Council
1 £805.80
Wales Office [12291]
6 £10,892.30

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.levelthreecommunicationsuk.co.uk
www.level3communicationsuk.co.uk
www.levelthreecommunicationsuk.com
www.level3communicationsuk.com
www.level3.org
www.level3communicationsuk.community
www.level3communicationsuk.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 4 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 19 Dec 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
486 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years