LEVERN (2000) LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Dec 2011

Address

LEVERN (2000) LIMITED
C/O CAMPBELL DALLAS LLP
7 GLASGOW ROAD
PAISLEY
PA1 3QS
(518 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC202075
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1999
Dissolution Date:
2 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£45,000.00 on 6 Aug 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
9 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2009
Filed on:
6 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jul 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

MACROCOM (587) LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

30 COGAN STREET
BARRHEAD
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G78 1EJ
Changed 2 Sep 2010

152 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 4TB
Changed 9 Mar 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 9 Sep 2010 7
28 Feb 2009 20 Jul 2009 5
28 Feb 2008 16 Jun 2008 4
28 Feb 2007 21 Aug 2007 6
28 Feb 2006 17 Jul 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years