LEVINE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Nov 2011

Address

LEVINE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
628 HARROGATE ROAD
LEEDS
LS17 8EP
Classification:

Manage real estate, fee or contract

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03072913
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 1995
Dissolution Date:
29 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Jun 2011
For period ending:
5 Apr 2010
Filed on:
29 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2011
Filed on:
27 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Levine
27 Jun 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Terence Veeder
4 Sep 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DIL PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

THE CROFT 628 HARROGATE ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS17 8EP
Changed 25 Aug 2005

403 HAREHILLS LANE
LEEDS
LS9 6DT
Changed 14 Oct 1996

562 SCOTT HALL ROAD
LEEDS
LS7 3RD
Changed 16 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.levinepropertyservices.co.uk
www.levinepropertyservices.com
www.levinepropertyservices.one
www.levinepropertyservices.estate
www.levineproperty.services
www.levinepropertyservic.es
www.levinepropertyservices.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2010 29 Dec 2010 8
5 Apr 2009 28 Jan 2010 9
5 Apr 2008 30 Oct 2008 6
30 Apr 2007 3 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 25 May 2006 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years