LEVSON 2000 LIMITED

Address

LEVSON 2000 LIMITED
4-6 PUMP LANE
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 3NB
(195 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02056602
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arleen Levine
30 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Levine
before 10 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMPASS STATIONERY LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

3 & 4 ALPHA ESTATE
CLAYTON ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX UB3 1BB
Changed 27 Aug 1998

WIMBORNE HOUSE
4 PUMP LANE
HAYES MIDDX
UB3 3NB
Changed 13 Mar 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 21 Oct 2014 1
30 Sep 2013 21 Oct 2013 1
30 Sep 2012 23 Nov 2012 2
30 Sep 2011 25 Oct 2011 1
30 Sep 2010 4 Nov 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years