MJH TAX LTD

Address

MJH TAX LTD
2A ANN STREET
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1NX
Phone: 07904 183 284
Phone: 01273 251 258
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08476804
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £12,976
Debtors: £3,306
Creditors due within one year: £12,943
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,339
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,122
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Holden
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEWIS BROWNLEE EXPATRIATE TAX SERVICES LTD
Changed 8 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

AVENUE HOUSE SOUTHGATE
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 1ES
Changed 6 May 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years