LEWISLIVE LIMITED

Address

LEWISLIVE LIMITED
UNIT 9 PRINCESS MEWS
HORACE RD
KINGSTON
SURREY
KT1 2SZ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01201913
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1975 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50.00 on 30 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £48,745 £274,831 £34,553
Debtors: £309,643 £552,102 £523,465
Creditors due within one year: £705,848 £982,646 £1,151,144
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£321,827 -£118,649 -£579,968
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £104,264 £158,615
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£396,387 -£236,933 -£528,608
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£396,387 -£236,933 -£528,608
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Greenly
13 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Toby Lewis
9 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Meta-lucid
13 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2014
NORTRUST NOMINEES LIMITED
DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2012

Previous Company Names

LEWIS LIVE LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2005
LEWIS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

THAMES CHAMBERS
2 CLARENCE STREET
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 1NG
Changed 21 Jun 2012

UNIT3
RIVER GARDENS BUSINESS CENTRE
SPUR ROAD
FELTHAM MIDDX TW 140
Changed 8 Mar 1996

31 CASTLE STREET
KINGSTON ON THAMES
SURREY
Changed 28 Oct 1987

31 CASTLE ST
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT1 1ST
Changed 5 Nov 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
12 £109,785.82

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 9 Aug 2016 11
30 Sep 2014 18 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 7 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 14 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 4 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years